+1(334) 521-2507 greg@magnoliarealtyllc.com
  • Move to Auburn, AL
  • Buy
    1. Homes For Sale in Auburn/Opelika
    2. Auburn University Student Housing
    3. Auburn Homes for Sale | Neighborhoods
    4. Mortgage Calculator
  • Sell
    1. What Is My Home Worth in Auburn & Opelika?
    2. Ready to Sell
    3. Sold Listings
  • About
    1. About Greg
    2. Contact Me
    3. Reviews
    4. Frequently Asked Questions? (FAQs)
  • Magnolia Realty, LLC
  • Rentals
    1. Current Magnolia Rentals
  • Market Snapshot
  • Blogs
    • Register
    • /
    • Sign In
      Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
      Any
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5+
      Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
      Any
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5+
      Property Type
      Any
    • List
    • Mixed
    • Map
    Subdivision: Brookes Condominiums, Auburn, AL
    Days Sold: Less Than 720
    Map
    18 Sold Properties

    18 Sold Properties

    Market Insights
    1761 WIRE RD #11, Auburn, AL 36830
    1/12

    $205,000

    $219,000

    6.4%
    2 Beds3 Baths1,152 SqFt

    1761 WIRE RD #11, Auburn, AL 36830

    Listed by CRAWFORD/ WILLIS GROUP of CRAWFORD WILLIS GROUP

    1761 WIRE RD #0604, Auburn, AL 36832

    $120,000

    $133,000

    9.8%
    1 Bed1 Bath576 SqFt

    1761 WIRE RD #0604, Auburn, AL 36832

    Listed by BRYAN WADE of WADE MANAGEMENT COMPANY INC

    1761 WIRE RD, Auburn, AL 36830
    1/13

    $215,000

    $210,000

    2.4%
    2 Beds3 Baths1,152 SqFt

    1761 WIRE RD, Auburn, AL 36830

    Listed by AMANDA WATT of FIRST REALTY SALES

    1761 WIRE RD #4, Auburn, AL 36830
    1/11

    $130,000

    $132,500

    1.9%
    1 Bed1 Bath576 SqFt

    1761 WIRE RD #4, Auburn, AL 36830

    Listed by CRAWFORD/ WILLIS GROUP of CRAWFORD WILLIS GROUP

    1761 WIRE RD #1002, Auburn, AL 36832
    1/13

    $142,000

    $145,000

    2.1%
    1 Bed1 Bath576 SqFt

    1761 WIRE RD #1002, Auburn, AL 36832

    Listed by MEG BRANCH of FIRST REALTY SALES

    1761 WIRE RD #409, Auburn, AL 36830
    1/28

    $209,500

    $214,900

    2.5%
    2 Beds3 Baths1,152 SqFt

    1761 WIRE RD #409, Auburn, AL 36830

    Listed by Katherine Kachadurian of PRESTIGE PROPERTIES, INC.

    1761 WIRE RD #209, Auburn, AL 36832
    1/26

    $224,000

    $225,000

    0.4%
    2 Beds3 Baths1,152 SqFt

    1761 WIRE RD #209, Auburn, AL 36832

    Listed by LANA MCCURDY of HOLLAND HOME SALES

    1761 WIRE RD #411, Auburn, AL 26832
    1/17

    $223,000

    $225,000

    0.9%
    2 Beds3 Baths1,152 SqFt

    1761 WIRE RD #411, Auburn, AL 26832

    Listed by RICK NORRED of HAYLEY ENTERPRISES

    1761 WIRE RD #39, Auburn, AL 36830
    1/2

    $185,000

    $194,900

    5.1%
    2 Beds3 Baths1,152 SqFt

    1761 WIRE RD #39, Auburn, AL 36830

    Listed by ABBEY BURNS of FIRST REALTY

    1761 WIRE RD #111, Auburn, AL 36832
    1/17

    $220,000

    $229,000

    3.9%
    2 Beds3 Baths1,152 SqFt

    1761 WIRE RD #111, Auburn, AL 36832

    Listed by SUSAN MOREMAN of FIRST REALTY PROPERTY MNGMNT

    1761 WIRE RD #915, Auburn, AL 36832
    1/11

    $192,500

    $204,900

    6.1%
    2 Beds3 Baths1,152 SqFt

    1761 WIRE RD #915, Auburn, AL 36832

    Listed by MICHELLE SMITH of AUBURN REALTY

    1761 WIRE RD #0405, Auburn, AL 36830
    1/11

    $133,000

    $133,000

    1 Bed1 Bath576 SqFt

    1761 WIRE RD #0405, Auburn, AL 36830

    Listed by ABBEY STEPHENSON of FIRST REALTY PROPERTY MNGMNT

    1761 WIRE RD #312, Auburn, AL 36830
    1/2

    $199,000

    $199,000

    2 Beds3 Baths1,152 SqFt

    1761 WIRE RD #312, Auburn, AL 36830

    Listed by ABBEY STEPHENSON of FIRST REALTY PROPERTY MNGMNT

    1761 WIRE RD #514, Auburn, AL 36830
    1/14

    $209,900

    $209,900

    2 Beds3 Baths1,152 SqFt

    1761 WIRE RD #514, Auburn, AL 36830

    Listed by ABBEY STEPHENSON of FIRST REALTY PROPERTY MNGMNT

    1761 WIRE RD #116, Auburn, AL 36832
    1/13

    $193,000

    $197,000

    2.0%
    2 Beds3 Baths1,152 SqFt

    1761 WIRE RD #116, Auburn, AL 36832

    Listed by JUDSON GARNER of EXP REALTY - ACUFF WEEKLEY GROUP

    1761 WIRE RD #913, Auburn, AL 36832
    1/14

    $215,000

    $199,900

    7.6%
    2 Beds3 Baths1,152 SqFt

    1761 WIRE RD #913, Auburn, AL 36832

    Listed by ALEX ACUFF MARY GAIL WEEKLEY TEAM of EXP REALTY - ACUFF WEEKLEY GROUP

    1761 WIRE RD #316, Auburn, AL 36832
    1/12

    $185,000

    $189,000

    2.1%
    2 Beds3 Baths1,152 SqFt

    1761 WIRE RD #316, Auburn, AL 36832

    Listed by HAZEN FINLAY of EXP REALTY - ACUFF WEEKLEY GROUP

    1761 WIRE RD #1, Auburn, AL 36832
    1/19

    $110,000

    $115,000

    4.3%
    1 Bed1 Bath576 SqFt

    1761 WIRE RD #1, Auburn, AL 36832

    Listed by AMANDA GRAY of HOMELINK REALTY

    • 1

    explore listings near Brookes Condominiums

    • Open House
    • Price Reduced
    • Virtual Tour
    • 3D Tour
    LogoTransparent
    Magnolia Realty, LLC

    Greg Powell License ID: 142507

    +1(334) 521-2507 greg@magnoliarealtyllc.com

    715 E Glenn Ave, Auburn, AL, 36830-5016, USA

      • Move to Auburn, AL
        About
        1. About Greg
        2. Contact Me
        3. Reviews
        4. Frequently Asked Questions? (FAQs)
        Blogs
      • Buy
        1. Homes For Sale in Auburn/Opelika
        2. Auburn University Student Housing
        3. Auburn Homes for Sale | Neighborhoods
        4. Mortgage Calculator
        Rentals
        1. Current Magnolia Rentals
      • Sell
        1. What Is My Home Worth in Auburn & Opelika?
        2. Ready to Sell
        3. Sold Listings
        Market Snapshot

    Get My App

    Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.

LogoTransparent
    Magnolia Realty, LLC